Awards

Ed Whitebird Award

This award is presented to the employee who over the course of the construction season has consistently shown a positive and cooperative attitude, exhibiting team spirit and the highest regard for safety for themselves and their fellow employees.

2016 Phil Jandro
2015 Trent Regan
2014 Gary Even
2013 Ezequiel (JR) Gonzalez
2012 Tim Loosebrock
2011 Greg Hoffman
2010 John Krell
2009 Tom Larkin
2008 Daryl “Muggs” Panning
2007 Loren Peterson
2006 Lenis Fitzsimons
2005 Ron Nygaard
2004 Kevin Bandemer
2003 Dave “Hawk” Haukos
2002 Tim Loosbrock

2001 Jerry Leonard
2001 Jeff Matern
2000 Ed Whitebird
1999 Gordy Bauer
1999 Lance “Slim” Wells
1999 Bill “Willie” Krenske
1998 Faye Gemelke
1998 John Welt
1997 Dale Underdahl
1997 Scott Underdahl
1997 Vickie Bohn
1996 Daryl “Muggs” Panning
1995 Greg Hoffman
1994 Eugene “Butch” Lieske

Butch Lieske Award

This award is presented to the Project Supervisor who best exhibited positive leadership, enthusiasm, regard for safety, and team building throughout the construction season.

2016 Gary Keller
2015 Tom Larkin
2014 Bret Fredrickson
2013 Paul Chard
2012 Jeff Hanson
2011 Kevin Malecha
2010 Charlie Bartusek, Bill Weldon, Kimber Prehn, Mark Benson, Jeff Hanson, Kevin Malecha, John Olson
2009 Jeff Hanson
2008 Bill Weldon
2007 Tom Hanson
2006 Kent Johnson
2005 Jeff Hanson

2004 Tom Hanson
2003 Charlie Bartusek
2002 Paul Chard
2000 Dean Skaff
1999 Charlie Bartusek
1999 Curt Loken
1998 Kent Johnson
1998 Dale McCullough
1997 Jerry Olson
1996 Bill Weldon
1995 Gale “Gramps” Roush
1994 Darrell Buzmann

Shane Hage Award

This award is presented to the employee who over the course of the construction season has consistently shown a positive and cooperative attitude, exhibiting team spirit and the highest regard for safety for themselves and their fellow employees.

2016 Joe Claffey
2015 Terry Van Vleet
2014 Brady Becker
2013 Aaron Oelfke
2012 Mark Pomplun
2011 Neil Schlemmer
2010 Kimber Prehn
2009 John Olson
2008 Pat Showers
2007 Mark Anhalt
2006 Luke Rosett
2005 Jesse Jurek
2005 David C. Miller

2004 John Olson
2003 Steve Hansen
2002 Tory Johnson
2001 Chuck Record
2001 Kimber Prehn
2000 Terry Johnson
1999 Dale Sherman
1998 David R. Miller
1997 Kevin Larson
1996 Gary Swedin
1995 Dennis Loosbrock
1994 David Miller

Special Teams Award

This award goes to the individual who throughout the construction season has been enebak’s most versitile employee. No matter what this person is asked to do, he/she does a good job with a smile on his/her face. Whether it be operating equipement on a grading crew, helping out one of our utility crews, giving the clearing and grubbing crew a hand, or repairing/servicing equipment, this person has the ability and the attitude to get it done.

2016 Bret Fredrickson
2015 Ken Malecha
2014 Paul Hallcock
2013 Thomas (TJ) Olson
2013 Larry Schutz
2012 Tom Larkin
2011 Vickie Amundson
2010 Mark Anhalt
2009 John Welt
2008 Mike Ozmun

2007 Neil Schlemmer
2006 Paul Hallcock
2005 Jeanie Bakken
2004 Don Dale
2004 Cory Hoernemann
2003 Tony Rowan
2002 Nate Linde
2001 Bill Malecha
2001 Ken Malecha